Data Protection Notice

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, amended and completed, and of Law no. 506/2004 on the Processing of Personal Data and the Protection of Privacy in the electronic communications sector, GOOD WINDS Marine Services SRL is obliged to administer in safety conditions and only for the specified purposes your personal data, a member of your family or another person’s personal data. The scope of the data collection is selection, recruitment and placement services.

We take this opportunity to inform you that you aren’t obliged to provide your personal data, but this information about you is necessary for gaining further employment. Your refusal determines the impossibility of completing the application on the site of the company. The provided information is used by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: data subject, the legal representative of the data subject, employer or potential employer, the partners of GOOD WINDS Marine Services.

According to Law 677/2001, everyone has the right of intervention upon the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to refer to a Court of Law. Simultaneously, the subject has the right to object at any moment to processing the personal data and to ask the deletion of all data*. In order to exercise these rights, you may address a written request dated and signed, to GOOD WINDS Marine Services SRL headquarters or by email: office@goodwinds.ro in accordance with The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data. Nevertheless, your right to refer to a Court of Law is well recognized. Your personal data will be transferred in Germany and in other states from the European Union, in view of selection and placement services.

If some of your data is incorrect, please feel free to inform us as soon as possible.

Observation:

*the data subject has the right to object at any moment, based on justified and legitimate reasons to a processing of data regarding him/her. This data subject’s right to object can be excluded by the express provisions of the law (for instance: processing made by finance and fiscal services, by police, justice, national and social security). Therefore, this observation mustn’t occur if the processing is mandatory.

*the data subject has the right to object at any moment, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of the data concerning his/her person for overt marketing purposes.

I AGREE
By signing the above “Data Protection Notice” you will be allowed to submit the application form in order to gain further employment:

How can we help you?

Contact us at the GOOD WINDS Marine Services office nearest to you or submit a business inquiry online.

I am really grateful that I had the opportunity to work in a professional and hardworking team as the one found here at GOOD WINDS Marine Services. During my short but rewarding time as an apprentice here in the office I have gathered knowledge and experience through the guidance and assistance of really dedicated people.

Andreea Bucatariu
Trainee, GOOD WINDS Marine Services

Looking for a job? There’s no better place to start.